OS
Cisco SFP-OC12-LR1= 1-Port OC-12/STM-4 SFP
Manufacturer: Cisco
UPC: 746320890845
SKU: SFP-OC12-LR1=
Condition: New
Cisco SFP-OC12-LR1= 1-Port OC-12/STM-4 SFP
Product TypeSFP
Brand NameCisco
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Product ModelSFP-OC12-LR1=
Product Name1-Port OC-12/STM-4 SFP
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-OC12-LR1=
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network TechnologyOC-12/STM-4
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Form FactorHot-swappable
Compatibility
  • Cisco XR 12000 Series Routers
  • Cisco CRS-1 Carrier Routing System
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC/PC Duplex OC-12/STM-4
The Cisco industry-standard Small Form-Factor Pluggable Interface Converter (SFP) for packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS), optical networking, and ATM applications are hot-swappable optical interface that plugs into a variety of ports on Cisco router interfaces. Cisco SFP optic for POS and ATM applications plug into a variety of SFP-based POS, TDM and ATM interfaces on Cisco router products.