OS
Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S= 10/25GBASE-CSR SFP28 Module for MMF
Manufacturer: Cisco
UPC: 889728099127
SKU: SFP-10/25G-CSR-S=
Condition: New
Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S= 10/25GBASE-CSR SFP28 Module for MMF
Price $594.66
Product TypeSFP28
Brand NameCisco
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Product Name10/25GBASE-CSR SFP28 Module for MMF
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Ethernet Technology25 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology25GBase-CSR
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC/PC Duplex 25GBase-CSR Network
The Cisco 10/25GBASE-CSR Module supports a link length of up to 300/400m over OM3/4 at 10G, and up to 300/400m over OM3/4 at 25GThis module requires RS-FEC on the host port for full reach operation at 25G. Using BASE-R FEC the module can support 70/100m over OM3/4 and with-out FEC it can support 30/50m over OM3/4 at 25G. For 10G operation FEC is not required.