OS
Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Module for SMF
Manufacturer: Cisco
SKU: QSFP-40GE-LR4
Condition: New
Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Module for SMF
Product TypeQSFP+
Brand NameCisco
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Product ModelQSFP-40GE-LR4
Product Name40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Module for SMF
Manufacturer Part NumberQSFP-40GE-LR4
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS-6
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology40GBase-LR4
Height0.5"
Width0.7"
Depth2.9"
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 40GBase-LR4 Network
Limited Warranty90 Day
The Cisco® 40GBASE QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus) modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider transport applications.