OS
Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S= QSFP+ Module
Manufacturer: Cisco
UPC: 882658745416
SKU: QSFP-40G-SR4-S=
Condition: New
Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S= QSFP+ Module
Product TypeQSFP+
Brand NameCisco
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Product NameQSFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part NumberQSFP-40G-SR4-S=
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology40GBase-SR4
Height0.5"
Width0.7"
Depth2.9"
Form FactorHot-swappable
Weight (Approximate)3.50 oz
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x MPO/MTP 40GBase-SR4 Network
Limited Warranty1 Year
The Cisco® 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications.