OS
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1610= SFP+ Module
Manufacturer: Cisco
UPC: 882658652813
SKU: CWDM-SFP10G-1610=
Condition: New
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1610= SFP+ Module
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameCisco
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Product NameSFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part NumberCWDM-SFP10G-1610=
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology10GBase-CWDM
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-CWDM Network
Limited Warranty1 Year
The Cisco® CWDM SFP 10 Gigabit Ethernet solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The product set enables the flexible design of highly available, multiservice networks.