OS
Cisco CFP2-100G-ER4= CFP2 Module
Manufacturer: Cisco
SKU: CFP2-100G-ER4=
Condition: New
Cisco CFP2-100G-ER4= CFP2 Module
Product TypeCFP2
Brand NameCisco
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Product NameCFP2 Module
Manufacturer Part NumberCFP2-100G-ER4=
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS-6
Ethernet Technology100 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology100GBase-ER4
Height0.5"
Width3.2"
Depth5.7"
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details2 x LC Duplex 100GBase-ER4 Network
Limited Warranty90 Day
Cisco CFP2-100G-ER4 The Cisco 100GBASE-ER4 CFP2 module can support link lengths up to 40 kilometers on standard duplex single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652) terminated with LC optical connectors. The 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device. The Cisco 100GBASE-ER4 CFP2 module meets the IEEE 802.3ba requirements for 100GBASE-ER4 performance and also supports DOM of the transmit-and-receive optical signal levels.