OS
C2G 36240 Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Manufacturer: C2G
UPC: 757120362401
SKU: 36240
Condition: New
C2G 36240 Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameC2G
ManufacturerC2G
Product NameFiber Optic Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part Number36240
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
ColorAqua
Weight (Approximate)2.88 oz
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length32.81 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a OFNP-rated jacket allowing it to be used in a plenum application. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.