Attention Customers:

1) We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on health and safety products and inventories are rapidly changing. Due to this situation, orders are being processed slower than normal. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. 2) Health and safety products such as face masks, gloves, hand sanitizer and toilet paper are not returnable. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

OS
C2G 21667 Fiber Optic Duplex Cable
Manufacturer: C2G
UPC: 757120216674
SKU: 21667
Condition: New
C2G 21667 Fiber Optic Duplex Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameC2G
ManufacturerC2G
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Cable
Manufacturer Part Number21667
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
ColorAqua
Weight (Approximate)3.52 oz
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Cable Length26.25 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This USA made OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a OFNR-rated jacket allowing it to be used in a riser application. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.