OS
C2G 21615 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer: C2G
UPC: 757120216155
SKU: 21615
Condition: New
C2G 21615 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameC2G
ManufacturerC2G
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part Number21615
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
ColorAqua
Weight (Approximate)1.28 oz
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Cable Length3.28 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This USA made OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a OFNR-rated jacket allowing it to be used in a riser application. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.