Attention Customers:

We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on health and safety products and inventories are rapidly changing. Due to this situation, orders are being processed slower than normal. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

OS
C2G 11023 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer: C2G
UPC: 757120110231
SKU: 11023
Condition: New
C2G 11023 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameC2G
ManufacturerC2G
Product Model11023
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part Number11023
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First EndSC Male Network
Connector on Second EndST Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length16.40 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable meets all TIA/ANSI standards and the stringent TAA compliance requirements for anyone who needs to procure products exclusively manufactured in countries on the Trade Agreement Act list. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.