OS
C2G 01007 12m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
Manufacturer: C2G
UPC: 757120010074
SKU: 01007
Condition: New
C2G 01007 12m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameC2G
ManufacturerC2G
Product Name12m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
Manufacturer Part Number01007
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
ColorAqua
Connector on First End1 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End1 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length39.37 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.Constructed to support OM4 transmission standardsMultimode fiber construction - 50/125 diameter core and claddingSupport for 40 Gigabit and 100 Gigabit Ethernet communication