Attention Customers:

1) We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on health and safety products and inventories are rapidly changing. Due to this situation, orders are being processed slower than normal. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. 2) Health and safety products such as face masks, gloves, hand sanitizer and toilet paper are not returnable. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

OS
Black Box LPS535A-SFP Gigabit PoE+ PSE Media Converter
Manufacturer: Black Box
UPC: 822088110521
SKU: LPS535A-SFP
Condition: New
Black Box LPS535A-SFP Gigabit PoE+ PSE Media Converter
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Brand NameBlack Box
ManufacturerBlack Box Corporation
Product ModelLPS535A-SFP
Product NameGigabit PoE+ PSE Media Converter
Manufacturer Part NumberLPS535A-SFP
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.blackbox.com
Packaged Quantity1
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationWEEERoHS
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10/100/1000Base-T1000Base-SX/LX
Number of Total Expansion Slots1
Number of SFP Slots1
Expansion Slot TypeSFP
USBNo
DVINo
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Management PortNo
Number of PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports1
Total Number of Ports1
Media Type SupportedTwisted PairOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-modeSingle-mode
Height0.9"
Width2.9"
Depth4"
Form FactorExternal
Weight (Approximate)8.48 oz
Power SourcePower Supply
Limited Warranty1 Year
Acts as power sourcing equipment (PSE) on the copper side to provide up to 30 watts of power. Smart, plug-and-play installation. Add devices to your network without any reconfiguration. The copper port supports full-duplex, auto-MDI/MDI-X, and auto-negotiation. Link Loss Forwarding provides instant notification of fiber segment link problems. Compatible with 802.3 aF/at standard PoE devices Transparently connect fiber to copper to power PoE+ devices at the edge of your network. Use the Converter to connect PoE+ devices such as PTZ (pan, tilt, zoom) cameras, 802.11n access points, VoIP phones, and more that require up to 30 watts of power. The Converter acts as a Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) to push data and power over copper cable to the remote, Powered Devices (PDs). The Media Converter features one autosensing 10/100/1000-BASE-T UTP port plus an SFP port that can be used for multimode and single-mode 1000BASE-X fiber connections. It is powered via an external AC adapter, which delivers 47~57 input power voltage. The Converter features advanced functions such as auto-negotiation, Auto-MDIX, Link Lost Forwarding, and Link Fault Pass-Through for easy system management and troubleshooting. LEDs indicate Converter activity.