Attention Customers:

1) We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on health and safety products and inventories are rapidly changing. Due to this situation, orders are being processed slower than normal. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. 2) Health and safety products such as face masks, gloves, hand sanitizer and toilet paper are not returnable. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

OS
Black Box LHC210A Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer: Black Box
SKU: LHC210A
Condition: New
Black Box LHC210A Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Brand Name Black Box
Manufacturer Black Box Corporation
Product Name Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number LHC210A
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.blackbox.com
Packaged Quantity 1
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS WEEE
Package Contents
  • Transceiver/Media Converter
  • 1 x 5-VDC Power Adapter
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 50/125 µm 62.5/125 µm 8.3/125 µm 9/125 µm 10/125 µm
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported 37.28 Mile
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX 100Base-FX
Number of Total Expansion Slots 1
Number of SFP Slots 1
Expansion Slot Type SFP
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Total Number of Ports 1
Height 1"
Width 2.7"
Depth 3.7"
Form Factor Standalone
Weight (Approximate) 11.20 oz
Power Source AC Adapter
Limited Warranty 3 Year
Extend copper via fiber Get your copper-based network where it needs to go. This media converter lets you extend your copper-based network via fiber to a maximum distance of 60 km through the use of an SFP, providing your deployment with the connectivity it needs. Support multiple standards Meets whatever standard you need it to. It's fully compliant with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3U, 10/100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX. Straightforward installation The media converter can be installed into a standard converter chassis. The installation is quick and easy. Status updates Know how your media converter is performing. Operation status can be locally monitored through a set of diagnostic LEDs located on the front panel. Know link media issues immediately Features helpful Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP) functionality. LFP immediately alarms administrators to the problem with the link media and provides an efficient solution to monitor the net.