Attention Customers:

1) We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on health and safety products and inventories are rapidly changing. Due to this situation, orders are being processed slower than normal. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. 2) Health and safety products such as face masks, gloves, hand sanitizer and toilet paper are not returnable. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

OS
Black Box LGC5152A Compact Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode 1310nm 10km SC
Manufacturer: Black Box
UPC: 822088142058
SKU: LGC5152A
Condition: New
Black Box LGC5152A Compact Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode 1310nm 10km SC
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Brand NameBlack Box
ManufacturerBlack Box Corporation
Product NameCompact Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode 1310nm 10km SC
Manufacturer Part NumberLGC5152A
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.blackbox.com
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHSWEEE
TAA CompliantYes
Country of OriginUnited States
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10/100/1000Base-T
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of SC Ports1
Total Number of Ports3
Media Type SupportedTwisted PairOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported6.21 Mile
Height0.8"
Width4"
Depth4"
Form FactorWall Mountable
Power SourcePower Supply
Limited Warranty6 Year
2 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T - Wall Mountable - TAA Compliant