OS
Black Box FOCMP50-002M-LCLC-OR 2-m, LC-LC, 50-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Orange Fiber Optic Cable
Manufacturer: Black Box
UPC: 013269052475
SKU: FOCMP50-002M-LCLC-OR
Condition: New
Black Box FOCMP50-002M-LCLC-OR 2-m, LC-LC, 50-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Orange Fiber Optic Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameBlack Box
ManufacturerBlack Box Corporation
Product Name2-m, LC-LC, 50-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Orange Fiber Optic Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberFOCMP50-002M-LCLC-OR
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.blackbox.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityWEEE
ColorOrange
Connector on First End1 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End1 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Data Transfer Rate128 MB/s
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length6.56 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Get high performance at data rates up to 1 Gbps at 850 nm. Higher data aggregation in the backbone, riser, and high-speed parallel interconnects (HSPIs). Full compatibility with a broad range of laser-based and legacy protocols and applications. Industry-leading CPC® coatings for superior microbend and environmental performance. How to order these cables: Once you've decided what type of cable you want, download the product data sheet to see how to build your cable part number. It's super easy and super convenient. No need to get a custom quote. Examples of fiber optic cable codes: FOCMR62-001M-STST-BL = Cable with a PVC jacket, 62.5-micron core, 1-meter length, ST-ST connectors in blue. FOCMP50-008M-STLC-OR = Cable with a plenum jacket, 50-micron core, 8-meter length, ST-LC connectors in orange. FOCMRSM-030M-SCLC-YL = Cable with a PVC jacket, 9-micron core, 30-meter length, SC-LC connectors in yellow. FO (constant); Jacket: CMR (PVC) or CMP (Plenum); Core: 62- (62.5 Micron), 50- (50 Micron), 10- (10-GbE 50 Micron), or SM- (Single-Mode); Length: 001M- (1 Meter); 002M- (2 Meters); 003M- (3 Meters); 004M- (4 Meters); 005M- (5 Meters); 006M- (6 Meters); 007M- (7 Meters); 008M- (8 Meters); 010M- (10 Meters); 015M- (15 Meters); 020M- (20 Meters); 025M- (25 Meters); 030M- (30 Meters) Connectors: STST- (ST to ST); SCSC- (SC to SC); LCLC- (LC to LC); MTMT- (MT-RJ to MT-RJ); STSC- (ST to SC); STLC- (ST to LC); STMT- (ST to MT-RJ); SCLC- (SC to LC); LCMT- (LC to MT-RJ); SCMT- (SC to MT-RJ) BL (Blue); OR (Orange); GN (Green); BR (Brown); GR (Gray); WH (White); RD (Red); BK (Black); YL (Yellow); VT (Violet); PK (Pink); AQ (Aqua)