Attention Customers:

We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on health and safety products and inventories are rapidly changing. Due to this situation, orders are being processed slower than normal. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

OS
Black Box FO10G-003M-SCLC 10-GbE 50-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, SC-LC, 3-m (9.8
Manufacturer: Black Box
UPC: 0822088069195
SKU: FO10G-003M-SCLC
Condition: New
Black Box FO10G-003M-SCLC 10-GbE 50-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, SC-LC, 3-m (9.8
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameBlack Box
ManufacturerBlack Box Corporation
Product Name10-GbE 50-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, SC-LC, 3-m (9.8-ft.)
Product LineValue Line
Manufacturer Part NumberFO10G-003M-SCLC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.blackbox.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
ColorAqua
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
FeaturesZip Cord
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length9.84 ft
Limited Warranty2 Year
When every dollar counts, count on our value line. You'll get tested, good-quality, no-frills products at the right price and with a two-year warranty. What you won't get is any fancy labeling or packaging.