OS
Black Box LFP411 SFP, 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics, 850-nm Multimode, LC, 550 m
Manufacturer: Black Box
UPC: 0822088064909
SKU: LFP411
Condition: New
Black Box LFP411 SFP, 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics, 850-nm Multimode, LC, 550 m
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameBlack Box
ManufacturerBlack Box Corporation
Product NameSFP, 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics, 850-nm Multimode, LC, 550 m
Manufacturer Part NumberLFP411
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.blackbox.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityWEEE
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology1000Base-X
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-X Network
Limited Warranty1 Year
Brings high-speed fiber interfaces to your Ethernet switch's SFP Slot.