OS
Black Box FOSM-005M-SCLC Single-Mode Value Line Patch Cable, SC-LC, 5-m (16.4-ft.)
Manufacturer: Black Box
UPC: 0822088069812
SKU: FOSM-005M-SCLC
Condition: New
Black Box FOSM-005M-SCLC Single-Mode Value Line Patch Cable, SC-LC, 5-m (16.4-ft.)
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameBlack Box
ManufacturerBlack Box Corporation
Product NameSingle-Mode Value Line Patch Cable, SC-LC, 5-m (16.4-ft.)
Product LineValue Line
Manufacturer Part NumberFOSM-005M-SCLC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.blackbox.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
ColorYellow
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
FeaturesZip Cord
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length16.40 ft
Limited Warranty2 Year
When every dollar counts, count on our new value line. These cables are priced right. You get good-quality, tested cables with no frills. They have no fancy labeling or packaging and only come with a two-year warranty.