Attention Customers:

1) We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on health and safety products and inventories are rapidly changing. Due to this situation, orders are being processed slower than normal. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. 2) Health and safety products such as face masks, gloves, hand sanitizer and toilet paper are not returnable. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

OS
Belkin A2F20277-1000 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Manufacturer: Belkin
UPC: 722868232149
SKU: A2F20277-1000
Condition: New
Belkin A2F20277-1000 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameBelkin
ManufacturerBelkin International, Inc
Product NameDuplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Package TypeRetail
Manufacturer Part NumberA2F20277-1000
Manufacturer Website Addresswww.belkin.com
Packaged Quantity1
ColorOrange
Weight (Approximate)10.40 lb
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable Length1000 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
The demand for more bandwidth puts a continual strain on a Local Area Network. This fiber optic cable offers a superior solution. Boasting an almost limitless bandwidth, this cable technology will support you well into the future. The Belkin Multimode SC/SC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable meets and exceeds industry standards for fiber optic data transmissions, including most local area networks. Featuring multimode 62.5/125 micron, zip cord construction with 2 SC connectors at both ends.