OS
B+B 808-38724 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer: B+B
UPC: 663069957793
SKU: 808-38724
Condition: New
B+B 808-38724 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameB&B
ManufacturerB&B Electronics Mfg. Co
Product NameSFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer Part Number808-38724
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.bb-elec.com
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network TechnologyOC-24/STM-8
CompatibilityMulti-Source Agreement Compliant
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex OC-24/STM-8 Network
Limited Warranty1 Year
The use of IE-SFP modules makes changing fiber requirements within the locations of the network environment easy. IE-SFPs offer the flexibility of choosing fiber types, and also provide diagnostic information to assist the end user in the identification and troubleshooting of the pluggable modules. All IE-SFPs are compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment.