OS
Axiom SFP-17AD-AX 1000BASE-BX10-U SFP for Rad Networks (Upstream)
Manufacturer: Axiom
UPC: 841280144530
SKU: SFP-17AD-AX
Condition: New
Axiom SFP-17AD-AX 1000BASE-BX10-U SFP for Rad Networks (Upstream)
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameAxiom
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
Product ModelSFP-17AD-AX
Product Name1000BASE-BX10-U SFP for Rad Networks (Upstream)
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-17AD-AX
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Simplex 1000Base-BX-U Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Axiom bi-directional SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.