OS
Axiom SFP-10G-LR-AX SFP+ Transceiver
Manufacturer: Axiom
UPC: 845282019568
SKU: SFP-10G-LR-AX
Condition: New
Axiom SFP-10G-LR-AX SFP+ Transceiver
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameAxiom
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
Product ModelSFP-10G-LR-AX
Product NameSFP-10G-LR-AX SFP+ Transceiver
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-LR-AX
Manufacturer Website Addresswww.axiommemory.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Compatibility

This SFP+ is Multi Source Agreement Compliant

Dimensions0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports1 x 10GBase-LR
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.