OS
Axiom QSFP-100G-LR4-AR-AX QSFP28 Module
Manufacturer: Axiom
UPC: 841280168000
SKU: QSFP-100G-LR4-AR-AX
Condition: New
Axiom QSFP-100G-LR4-AR-AX QSFP28 Module
Product Type QSFP28
Brand Name Axiom
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Name QSFP28 Module
Manufacturer Part Number QSFP-100G-LR4-AR-AX
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.axiommemory.com
Ethernet Technology 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 100GBase-LR4
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Data Networking Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 100GBase-LR4 Network
For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC 100GBase-LR4 Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-LR4 - Hot-swappable