OS
Axiom SFP-100FX-AX SFP Module
Manufacturer: Axiom
UPC: 8412801002978
SKU: SFP-100FX-AX
Condition: New
Axiom SFP-100FX-AX SFP Module
Product TypeSFP
Brand NameAxiom
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
Product ModelSFP-100FX-AX
Product NameSFP-100FX-AX SFP Module
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-100FX-AX
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology100BASE-FX
Height0.5"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)0.59 oz
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 100BASE-FX Network
For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 100Base-FX - 1310 nm Optical Fiber - 12.50 MB/s Fast Ethernet100