OS
Axiom MPOMMSM7M-AX Fiber Optic Network Cable
Manufacturer: Axiom
UPC: 845282099850
SKU: MPOMMSM7M-AX
Condition: New
Axiom MPOMMSM7M-AX Fiber Optic Network Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAxiom
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
Product NameFiber Optic Network Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberMPOMMSM7M-AX
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
ColorYellow
Connector on First End2 x MTP/MPO Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x MTP/MPO Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
FeaturesFlame RetardantLocking Latch
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length22.97 ft
Axiom MPO Cables are designed to be used in any high-density fiber optic environment, such as digital cross-connects, optical backplanes, parallel processing applications, and Fibre Channel storage facilities. Features:Flame-Retardant JacketPolished end-face quality to IEC 61300-3-35 standard12 fibersPush on / Pull-off latching connectorPrecision guide pin assures fiber alignmentCable Specs:9/125 SMF cable(2) MPO/MTP Male connectors at both endsFiber Count: 12Jacket Type/Flame Rating: Riser (OFNR)Jacket Color: YellowTermination Type/Polarity: Rolled - Key up / Key up Pin 1-12 styleCompliance: RoHS Compliant, TIA/EI942, ISO/IEC 24764, EN 50173-5Insertion Loss, Typical: = 0.1dB SMReturn Loss, Maximum: = -55dBConnector Order:1 - 12 2 - 11 3 - 10 4 - 9 5 - 8 6 - 7 7 - 6 8 - 5 9 - 4 10 - 3 11 - 2 12 - 1