OS
Axiom LCSTOM4MD6M-AX LC/ST Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Cable
Manufacturer: Axiom
UPC: 841280113734
SKU: LCSTOM4MD6M-AX
Condition: New
Axiom LCSTOM4MD6M-AX LC/ST Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAxiom
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
Product NameLC/ST Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberLCSTOM4MD6M-AX
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com
ColorAqua
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Data Transfer Rate12.50 GB/s
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length19.69 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Attain optimal performance with Axiom OM4 laser-optimized multimode fiber patch cables. Axiom OM4 Fiber Optic Cables answer the call for increased bandwidth requirements used in cost-effective multi-mode systems. OM4 Cable provides an opportunity to future-proof cabling and networking infrastructure delivering increased bandwidth for next-generation 40 and 100Gb/s applications. Axiom OM4 is completely backward compatible with existing OM3 applications. OM4 Cable is laser-optimized high bandwidth 50um multimode fiber, has a more stringent test specification, and provides an additional layer of performance that supports 10Gb, 40Gb, and 100Gb applications at longer distances.Product Features: Fully compatible with 50um multimode fiber applications Multimode fiber construction - 50/125 diameter core and cladding Meets minimum reach distances standards for 10Gb, 40Gb, and 100Gb Ethernet distance performance requirements Designed for use in multi-mode, next-generation high bandwidth applications Factory terminated for superior performance Meets and exceeds industry standards for insertion loss 100% optically tested Limited lifetime warranty