OS
Axiom JG709A-AX QSFP+ Module
Manufacturer: Axiom
UPC: 845282097948
SKU: JG709A-AX
Condition: New
Axiom JG709A-AX QSFP+ Module
Product TypeQSFP+
Brand NameAxiom
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
Product ModelJG709A-AX
Product NameJG709A-AX QSFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part NumberJG709A-AX
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology40GBASE-SR4
Height0.5"
Width0.7"
Depth2.9"
Weight (Approximate)3.52 oz
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x MPO 40GBASE-SR4 Network
For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 40GBase-SR4 - Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40 Gbit/s