OS
Axiom AXG93012 Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
Manufacturer: Axiom
UPC: 8412801003449
SKU: AXG93012
Condition: New
Axiom AXG93012 Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAxiom
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberAXG93012
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com
ColorOrange
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length98.43 ft
Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125, OM2(2) LC Connectors Each SideAll Connectors Have Ceramic FerrulesDuplex Clips Both SidesPVC (OFNR) Rated Orange Jacket With Corning GlassJacket Od: 1.8mmTypical Return Loss: -25Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dBTypical Connector Loss: 0.30 dBLong Term Tensile Strength: 150nLong Term Crush Resistance: 200n/100mmOperating Temperature: -40" C To +70" CColor: Orange