OS
Axiom AXG92735 Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
Manufacturer: Axiom
UPC: 8412801002718
SKU: AXG92735
Condition: New
Axiom AXG92735 Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAxiom
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberAXG92735
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com
ColorAqua
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length16.40 ft
Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125, OM3, Aqua10 Gigabit Transfers Up To 300 Meters Using 850nm VCSEL Source(2) LC Connectors Each SideAll Connectors Have Ceramic FerrulesDuplex Clips Both SidesPVC (OFNR) Rated Aqua Jacket With Corning GlassJacket OD: 1.8mmTypical Return Loss: -25Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dBTypical Connector Loss: 0.30 dBLong Term Tensile Strength: 150nLong Term Crush Resistance: 200n/100mmOperating Temperature: -40" C To +70" CColor: Aqua