OS
Axiom AXG92630 Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
Manufacturer: Axiom
UPC: 8412801002466
SKU: AXG92630
Condition: New
Axiom AXG92630 Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAxiom
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberAXG92630
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com
ColorOrange
Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length32.81 ft
Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 62.5/125, OM1(2) LC Connectors One Side, (2) SC Connectors Other SideAll Connectors Have Ceramic FerrulesDuplex Clips Both SidesPVC (OFNR) Rated Jacket With Corning GlassJacket Od: 1.8 mmTypical Return Loss: -25Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dBTypical Connector Loss: 0.30 dBLong Term Tensile Strength: 150nLong Term Crush Resistance: 200n/100mmOperating Temperature: -40" C To +70" CColor: Orange