OS
Axiom 407-BBON-AX SFP+ Module
Manufacturer: Axiom
UPC: 8412801006211
SKU: 407-BBON-AX
Condition: New
Axiom 407-BBON-AX SFP+ Module
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameAxiom
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
Product Model407-BBON-AX
Product Name407-BBON-AX SFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part Number407-BBON-AX
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology10GBASE-LRM
Height0.5"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)0.59 oz
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBASE-LRM Network
For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 10GBase-LRM - Optical Fiber1310 nm - Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LRM - 10 Gbit/s