OS
Axiom JNP-SFP-25G-SR-AX SFP28 Module
Manufacturer: Axiom
UPC: 841280172779
SKU: JNP-SFP-25G-SR-AX
Condition: New
Axiom JNP-SFP-25G-SR-AX SFP28 Module
Product TypeSFP28
Brand NameAxiom
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
Product NameSFP28 Module
Manufacturer Part NumberJNP-SFP-25G-SR-AX
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com
Ethernet Technology25 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology25GBase-SR
Compatibility

Juniper QFX5200-48Y Switch

Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 25GBase-SR Network
For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 25GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 25 Gigabit Ethernet - 25GBase-SR