OS
Axiom JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4-AX QSFP+ Module
Manufacturer: Axiom
UPC: 841280165689
SKU: JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4-AX
Condition: New
Axiom JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4-AX QSFP+ Module
Product TypeQSFP+
Brand NameAxiom
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
Product NameQSFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part NumberJNP-QSFP-40G-LR4-AX
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
CompatibilityJuniper EX9200 Ethernet Switches
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/125 µm
Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology40GBase-LR4
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 40GBase-LR4 Network
For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 40GBase-LR4 - 9/125 µm Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet 1 LC Duplex 40GBase-LR4 Network - Optical Fiber9/125 µm - Single-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LR4 - 40