OS
Axiom DWDM-SFP10G-61.41-AX SFP+ Module
Manufacturer: Axiom
UPC: 841280171857
SKU: DWDM-SFP10G-61.41-AX
Condition: New
Axiom DWDM-SFP10G-61.41-AX SFP+ Module
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameAxiom
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
Product NameSFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part NumberDWDM-SFP10G-61.41-AX
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationTÜVRoHS
CompatibilityCisco Nexus 3000 Series Switches
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology10GBase-DWDM
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-DWDM Network
For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-DWDM Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-DWDM