OS
Axiom CFP-100GBASE-SR10-AX CFP Module
Manufacturer: Axiom
UPC: 841280166488
SKU: CFP-100GBASE-SR10-AX
Condition: New
Axiom CFP-100GBASE-SR10-AX CFP Module
Product TypeCFP
Brand NameAxiom
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
Product ModelCFP-100GBASE-SR10
Product NameCFP-100GBASE-SR10 CFP Module
Manufacturer Part NumberCFP-100GBASE-SR10-AX
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com
Ethernet Technology100 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology100GBase-SR10
Compatibility
  • Juniper 100-Gigabit Ethernet PIC with CFP (T1600 Router)
  • Juniper 100-Gigabit Ethernet PIC with CFP (T4000 Router)
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x SC Duplex 100GBase-SR10 Network
For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 100GBase-SR10 - Optical Fiber - 12.50 GB/s 100GBase-SR10 1 SC Duplex 100GBase-SR10 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SR10 - 100