OS
Axiom AXG99277 1000BASE-BX40-U SFP Transceiver for Calix - 100-01670 - TAA Compliant
Manufacturer: Axiom
UPC: 841280183065
SKU: AXG99277
Condition: New
Axiom AXG99277 1000BASE-BX40-U SFP Transceiver for Calix - 100-01670 - TAA Compliant
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand Name Axiom
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Model AXG99277
Product Name 1000BASE-BX40-U SFP Transceiver for Calix - 100-01670 - TAA Compliant
Manufacturer Part Number AXG99277
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.axiommemory.com
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
TAA Compliant Yes
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 1000BASE-BX40-U
Application/Usage Data Networking Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Simplex 1000BASE-BX40-U Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Features Axiom Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network. 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms