OS
Axiom AXG98811 25GBASE-LR SFP28 Transceiver for Cisco - SFP-10/25G-LR-S - TAA Compliant
Manufacturer: Axiom
UPC: 841280196478
SKU: AXG98811
Condition: New
Axiom AXG98811 25GBASE-LR SFP28 Transceiver for Cisco - SFP-10/25G-LR-S - TAA Compliant
Price $1,017.49
Product Type SFP28
Brand Name Axiom
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Model AXG98811
Product Name 25GBASE-LR SFP28 Transceiver for Cisco - SFP-10/25G-LR-S - TAA Compliant
Manufacturer Part Number AXG98811
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.axiommemory.com
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
TAA Compliant Yes
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Ethernet Technology 25 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 25GBase-LR
Application/Usage Data Networking Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 25GBase-LR Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
FeaturesAxiom SFP28 25Gb Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network. 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms