OS
Axiom 3HE10551AA-AX Alcatel QSFP28 Module
Manufacturer: Axiom
UPC: 841280195464
SKU: 3HE10551AA-AX
Condition: New
Axiom 3HE10551AA-AX Alcatel QSFP28 Module
Product Type QSFP28
Brand Name Axiom
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Name Alcatel QSFP28 Module
Manufacturer Part Number 3HE10551AA-AX
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.axiommemory.com
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Ethernet Technology 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology 100GBase-SR4
Application/Usage Data Networking Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x MPO 100GBase-SR4 Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Axiom QSFP28 100Gb Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network. 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms