OS
Aruba JL749A SFP+ Module
Manufacturer: Aruba
UPC: 190017445458
SKU: JL749A
Condition: New
Aruba JL749A SFP+ Module
Product Type SFP+
Brand Name Aruba
Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Name SFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part Number JL749A
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.hpe.com
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 10GBase-LR
TAA Compliant Yes
Application/Usage Data Networking Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - TAA Compliant