OS
Aruba JL486A 25G SFP28 LC LR 10km SMF Transceiver
Manufacturer: Aruba
UPC: 190017199634
SKU: JL486A
Condition: New
Aruba JL486A 25G SFP28 LC LR 10km SMF Transceiver
Price $4,360.33
Product TypeSFP28
Brand NameAruba
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Name25G SFP28 LC LR 10km SMF Transceiver
Manufacturer Part NumberJL486A
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.hpe.com
Ethernet Technology25 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology25GBase-LR
Compatibility

Aruba 8325 Switch Series

Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 25GBase-LR Network
For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 25GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 25 Gigabit Ethernet - 25GBase-LR