OS
Aruba JL485A 25G SFP28 LC eSR 400m MMF Transceiver
Manufacturer: Aruba
UPC: 190017199610
SKU: JL485A
Condition: New
Aruba JL485A 25G SFP28 LC eSR 400m MMF Transceiver
Product TypeSFP28
Brand NameAruba
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Name25G SFP28 LC eSR 400m MMF Transceiver
Manufacturer Part NumberJL485A
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.hpe.com
Ethernet Technology25 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Compatibility

Aruba 8325 Switch Series

Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Network
For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 25 Gigabit Ethernet