OS
Aruba J9153D 10G SFP+ LC ER 40km SMF Transceiver
Manufacturer: Aruba
UPC: 190017245997
SKU: J9153D
Condition: New
Aruba J9153D 10G SFP+ LC ER 40km SMF Transceiver
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameAruba
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Name10G SFP+ LC ER 40km SMF Transceiver
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.hpe.com
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology10GBase-ER
Height2.4"
Width4.1"
Depth0.8"
Form FactorPlug-in Module
Weight (Approximate)1.44 oz
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-ER Network
For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 10GBase-ER Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ER - Plug-in Module