OS
Aruba J4859D 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver
Manufacturer: Aruba
UPC: 190017245850
SKU: J4859D
Condition: New
Aruba J4859D 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameAruba
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Name1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver
Manufacturer Part NumberJ4859D
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.hpe.com
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Height0.6"
Width2.2"
Depth0.5"
Weight (Approximate)1.60 oz
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX