OS
Allied Telesis AT-SP10LR SFP+ Module
Manufacturer: Allied Telesis
UPC: 767035194677
SKU: AT-SP10LR
Condition: New
Allied Telesis AT-SP10LR SFP+ Module
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameAllied Telesis
ManufacturerAllied Telesis, Inc
Product ModelAT-SP10LR
Product NameAT-SP10LR SFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part NumberAT-SP10LR
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.alliedtelesis.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9 µm
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
The AT-SP10LR is a hot pluggable 10Gbps small form factor transceiver Module. It is compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP+ Electrical Multi-source Agreement (MSA) with five digital monitoring functions: Temperature, Vcc, Tx optical power, Tx laser bias current and Rx received optical power.