Attention Customers:

We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on health and safety products and inventories are rapidly changing. Due to this situation, orders are being processed slower than normal. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

OS
Allied Telesis AT-CM3K0S Converteon Gigabit Ethernet Rate Converter Line Card
Manufacturer: Allied Telesis
UPC: 767035189178
SKU: AT-CM3K0S
Condition: New
Allied Telesis AT-CM3K0S Converteon Gigabit Ethernet Rate Converter Line Card
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Brand NameAllied Telesis
ManufacturerAllied Telesis, Inc
Product ModelAT-CM3K0S
Product NameConverteon AT-CM3K0S Gigabit Ethernet Rate Converter Line Card
Product LineConverteon
Manufacturer Part NumberAT-CM3K0S
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.alliedtelesis.com
Number of Total Expansion Slots1
Number of SFP Slots1
Expansion Slot TypeSFP
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Total Number of Ports1
Height5.1"
Width0.9"
Depth2.9"
Weight (Approximate)3.99 oz
Network Technology10/100/1000Base-T
Converteon AT-CM3K0S Gigabit Ethernet Rate Converter Line Card features a 10/100/1000T twisted pair port, and an optical SFP slot. The twisted pair port has an RJ-45 connector and a maximum operating distance of 100 meters (328 feet) when connected to either an Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, or Gigabit device. Depending on the model, the media and rate converter line cards can operate in multi-mode or single-mode fiber over various distances up to 80km.