OS
Allied Telesis AT-SP10SR/I SFP+ Module AT-SP10SR
Manufacturer: Allied Telesis
Mfg Number: AT-SP10SR
UPC: 767035196749
SKU: AT-SP10SR/I
Condition: New
Allied Telesis AT-SP10SR/I SFP+ Module AT-SP10SR
Product TypeSFP+
Product SeriesSP10
Brand NameAllied Telesis
ManufacturerAllied Telesis, Inc
Product ModelAT-SP10SR
Product NameAT-SP10SR SFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part NumberAT-SP10SR/I
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.alliedtelesis.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Limited Warranty1 Year
Industry StandardThe SP10 series offers the latest industry standard 10Gigabit Ethernet connectivity in a flexible, small form-factor. These hot swappable optical interfaces simply plug into an SFP+ slot in any compatible Allied Telesis product for simple migration to 10Gbps data rates.OptionsThe SP10 series offers both short-haul and long-haul solutions. The hot swappable feature of the SP10 series allows for network changes without necessarily having to remove or reconfigure costly 10GbE network equipment. Simply change the SFP+ to meet the new transport demands.