OS
Allied Telesis AT-SP10BD20-12 SP10 SFP+ Module
Manufacturer: Allied Telesis
UPC: 767035212111
SKU: AT-SP10BD20-12
Condition: New
Allied Telesis AT-SP10BD20-12 SP10 SFP+ Module
Product TypeSFP+
Product SeriesSP10
Brand NameAllied Telesis
ManufacturerAllied Telesis, Inc
Product NameSP10 SFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part NumberAT-SP10BD20-12
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.alliedtelesis.com
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
TAA CompliantYes
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology10GBase-X
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-X Network
SP10 Series10 Gigabit Small Form-Factor Pluggable Modules The Allied Telesis SP10 Series offers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise and service provider transport applications. These industry-standard hot-swappable devices simply plug into the Ethernet SFP+ port on all SFP+-compatible devices. Configuration can be optimized to meet a wide variety of distance and service requirements. Compatibility Allied Telesis SP10 Series 10 Gigabit SFP+ modules are supported on all Allied Telesis devices with SFP+ uplink connections. Options The SP10 Series offers short-haul and long-haul solutions. From the inexpensive Allied Telesis AT-SP10SR to the far-reaching Allied Telesis AT-SP10ZR80/I, the network can be extended to meet any performance needs. Interoperability The SP10 Series SFP+ modules fully comply with industry-standard networking regulations. This allows the SP10 Series to be used with any networking equipment which complies with industry standards. BiDi transceivers Using an SFP BiDi transceiver can upgrade transmission capacity on a typical network-without installing new fibers-by utilizing a single fiber for both the send and receive signals. Applications The Allied Telesis 10G Long Reach Multimode (LRM) optic is designed to transmit and receive optical data over a legacy OM1 multi-mode fiber link up to 220m. This makes it ideal for high-speed storage area networks, computer cluster cross-connect and custom high-speed data pipes. The extended temperature optics offer a wide operating temperature range of -40C to 85C, allowing deployment in even the harshest industrial environments.