OS
Allied Telesis AT-QSFPSR4 QSFP+ Module
Manufacturer: Allied Telesis
UPC: 767035206165
SKU: AT-QSFPSR4
Condition: New
Allied Telesis AT-QSFPSR4 QSFP+ Module
Product TypeQSFP+
Brand NameAllied Telesis
ManufacturerAllied Telesis, Inc
Product ModelQSFPSR4
Product NameQSFP+ QSFPSR4 Module
Manufacturer Part NumberAT-QSFPSR4
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.alliedtelesis.com
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS-6RoHS
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology40GBase-SR4
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network
Limited Warranty1 Year
40Gigabit Small Form-factor PluggablesAllied Telesis QSFP Series pluggable optical modules offer the latest industry-standard 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity in a flexible, small form factor. These hot-swappable transceiver modules simply plug into any compatible Allied Telesis product.Options The hot-swappable feature of the QSFP Series allows for network changes without removal or reconfiguration of costly network equipment.Applications The QSFP Series supports 40GbE and high-density 10GbE interconnects. They are ideal for Datacom/Telecom switch and router connections, as well as data aggregation, backplane, proprietary protocol and high-density applications.InteroperabilityThe Allied Telesis QSFP Series is fully compliant with industry-standard networking regulations. This allows Allied Telesis QSFP modules to be used on any networking equipment which complies with industry standards.