Attention Customers:

1) We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on health and safety products and inventories are rapidly changing. Due to this situation, orders are being processed slower than normal. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. 2) Health and safety products such as face masks, gloves, hand sanitizer and toilet paper are not returnable. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

OS
Advantech EKI-2741ML-EU-AE Giga Ethernet to 1000Base-SX Fiber Converter, Multi-mode, SC Connector
Manufacturer: Advantech
SKU: EKI-2741ML-EU-AE
Condition: New
Advantech EKI-2741ML-EU-AE Giga Ethernet to 1000Base-SX Fiber Converter, Multi-mode, SC Connector
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Product SeriesEKI-2741
Brand NameAdvantech
ManufacturerAdvantech Co., Ltd
Product ModelEKI-2741ML
Product NameGiga Ethernet to 1000Base-SX Fiber Converter, Multi-mode, SC Connector
Manufacturer Part NumberEKI-2741ML-EU-AE
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.advantech.com
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10/100/1000Base-TX
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of SC Ports1
Total Number of Ports2
Media Type SupportedTwisted PairOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Maximum Distance Supported1804.46 ft
Height0.9"
Width3"
Depth4"
Weight (Approximate)7.97 oz
Limited Warranty2 Year
The EKI-2741 series is designed to convert Gigabit Ethernet networks to Gigabit fiber networks by transparently converting Ethernet signals to optic signals. Therefore, the EKI-2741 series is an ideal solution for "fiber to building" applications at central offices or local sites. EKI-2741 series supports MDI/MDIX auto detection, so users don't need to use crossover wires. EKI-2741 series is an enhanced gigabit Ethernet to fiber optic converter. Furthermore, the EKI-2741 series can work properly from 0 to 50°C and also is the most cost-effective solution for fiber optic media converter.