OS
AddOn X6600A-R6-AO SFP+ Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455466636
SKU: X6600A-R6-AO
Condition: New
AddOn X6600A-R6-AO SFP+ Module
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part NumberX6600A-R6-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Fiber Optic Cable Standard850 nm
Ethernet Technology8 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network TechnologyFiber Channel
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Fiber Channel Network
This NetAPP X6600A-R6 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent NetAPP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of NetAPP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.